Privacy

Privacy Policy
==============

Effective date: September 03, 2018

Corecodile (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the www.corecodile.com website
(hereinafter referred to as the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and
disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have
associated with that data. Our Privacy Policy is managed by the for Corecodile
is [TermsFeed Privacy Policy Generator](https://termsfeed.com/privacy-
policy/generator/).

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you
agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.
Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this
Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions,
accessible from www.corecodile.com

Definitions
———–

* Service

Service is the www.corecodile.com website operated by Corecodile

* Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified
from those data (or from those and other information either in our
possession or likely to come into our possession).

* Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of
the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the
duration of a page visit).

* Cookies

Cookies are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

Information Collection and Use
——————————

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to
provide and improve our Service to you.

Types of Data Collected
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Personal Data
*************

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally
identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you
(“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not
limited to:

* Email address
* First name and last name
* Phone number
* Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
* Cookies and Usage Data

Usage Data
**********

We may also collect information how the Service is accessed and used (“Usage
Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s
Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version,
the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the
time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic
data.

Tracking & Cookies Data
************

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our
Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous
unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored
on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons,
tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse
our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a
cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be
able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

* Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.
* Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences
and various settings.
* Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

Use of Data
———–

Corecodile uses the collected data for various purposes:

* To provide and maintain the Service
* To notify you about changes to our Service
* To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when
you choose to do so
* To provide customer care and support
* To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the
Service
* To monitor the usage of the Service
* To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Transfer Of Data
—————-

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to โ€” and
maintained on โ€” computers located outside of your state, province, country or
other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than
those from your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside Greece and choose to provide information to us,
please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Greece and
process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Corecodile will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data
is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer
of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless
there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and
other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data
——————

Legal Requirements
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Corecodile may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such
action is necessary to:

* To comply with a legal obligation
* To protect and defend the rights or property of Corecodile
* To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the
Service
* To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
* To protect against legal liability

Security of Data
—————-

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Service Providers
—————–

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service
(“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform
Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

Analytics
~~~~~~~~~

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our
Service.

* Piwik / Matomo

Piwik or Matomo is a web analytics service. You can visit their Privacy
Policy page here: <https://matomo.org/privacy-policy>

Links to Other Sites
——————–

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If
you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site.
We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy
policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy
——————

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone
under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that
your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become
aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification
of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our
servers.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
——————————

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any
changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior
to the change becoming effective and update the “effective date” at the top of
this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this
page.

 

โ€œCrocodile will use the data you provide to inform you on issues related to the content we offer, to export statistics that allow it to improve its services and offers, to comply with its legal obligations and to exercise its rights.
If you provide your consent, we will send you via the selected means of communication materials on our content and activities. If you provide more information, such as your age, gender or other information about you and you consent to your profiling, we will try to offer you customized services and marketing material in accordance with your preferences.

We will maintain your data for 5 years after the expiration of your latest subscription, unless you request their deletion before that. Your data will only be accessed by our employees and business partners who act on our behalf and only for the above purposes. You have the right to request access to your data, rectification or deletion, restriction of processing or portability to third parties. Your consent may be freely revoked at any time. If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you may lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Authority (DPA โ€“www.dpa.gr).

To learn more about the protection of your personal data, see the Data Protection Notice

Copyright 2018 - All Rights Reserved